World GrandMaster

Grand Master NameYear Country
Ossip Bernstein (Gaige, 1987) 1950  France
Isaac Boleslavsky (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Igor Bondarevsky (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Mikhail Botvinnik (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Russia
David Bronstein (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Russia
Oldřich Duras (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Czechoslovakia
Max Euwe (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Netherlands
Reuben Fine (Gaige, 1987) 1950  United States
Salo Flohr (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Ernst Grünfeld (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Austria
Paul Keres (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Boris Kostić (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Yugoslavia
Alexander Kotov (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Grigory Levenfish (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Andor Lilienthal (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Hungary
Géza Maróczy (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Hungary
Jacques Mieses (Gaige, 1987) 1950  England
Miguel Najdorf (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Argentina
Viacheslav Ragozin (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Soviet Union
Samuel Reshevsky (Gaige, 1987) 1950  United States
Akiba Rubinstein (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Poland
Friedrich Sämisch (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Germany
Vasily Smyslov (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Russia
Gideon Ståhlberg (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Sweden
László Szabó (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Hungary
Savielly Tartakower (Gaige, 1987) 1950  France
Milan Vidmar (Gaige, 1987) 1950  Yugoslavia
Efim Bogoljubov (Gaige, 1987) 1951  Germany
Svetozar Gligorić (Gaige, 1987) 1951  Serbia
Yuri Averbakh (Gaige, 1987) 1952  Russia
Erich Eliskases (Gaige, 1987) 1952  Austria
Efim Geller (Gaige, 1987) 1952  Russia
Tigran Petrosian (Gaige, 1987) 1952  Soviet Union
Herman Pilnik (Gaige, 1987) 1952  Germany
Mark Taimanov (Gaige, 1987) 1952  Russia
Vasja Pirc (Gaige, 1987) 1953  Yugoslavia
Nicolas Rossolimo (Gaige, 1987) 1953  United States
Alexander Tolush (Gaige, 1987) 1953  Soviet Union
Petar Trifunović (Gaige, 1987) 1953  Yugoslavia
Gedeon Barcza (Gaige, 1987) 1954  Hungary
Isaac Kashdan (Gaige, 1987) 1954  United States
Luděk Pachman (Gaige, 1987) 1954  Germany
Gösta Stoltz (Gaige, 1987) 1954  Sweden
Wolfgang Unzicker (Gaige, 1987) 1954  Germany
Miroslav Filip (Gaige, 1987) 1955  Czech Republic
Borislav Ivkov (Gaige, 1987) 1955  Serbia
Aleksandar Matanović (Gaige, 1987) 1955  Serbia
Oscar Panno (Gaige, 1987) 1955  Argentina
Boris Spassky (Gaige, 1987) 1955  Russia
Viktor Korchnoi (Gaige, 1987) 1956   Switzerland
Bent Larsen (Gaige, 1987) 1956  Denmark
Albéric O'Kelly de Galway (Gaige, 1987) 1956  Belgium
Arthur Bisguier (Gaige, 1987) 1957  United States
Larry Evans (Gaige, 1987) 1957  United States
Mikhail Tal (Gaige, 1987) 1957  Latvia
Pal Benko (Gaige, 1987) 1958  United States
Bobby Fischer (Gaige, 1987) 1958  United States
Friðrik Ólafsson (Gaige, 1987) 1958  Iceland
Jan Hein Donner (Gaige, 1987) 1959  Netherlands
Lothar Schmid (Gaige, 1987) 1959  Germany
Wolfgang Uhlmann (Gaige, 1987) 1959  Germany
Carlos Guimard (Gaige, 1987) 1960  Argentina
Ratmir Kholmov (Gaige, 1987) 1960  Russia
William Lombardy (Gaige, 1987) 1960  United States
Héctor Rossetto (Gaige, 1987) 1960  Argentina
Milko Bobotsov (Gaige, 1987) 1961  Bulgaria
Lajos Portisch (Gaige, 1987) 1961  Hungary
Karl Robatsch (Gaige, 1987) 1961  Austria
Evgeni Vasiukov (Gaige, 1987) 1961  Russia
István Bilek (Gaige, 1987) 1962  Hungary
Lev Polugaevsky (Gaige, 1987) 1962  Russia
Arturo Pomar Salamanca (Gaige, 1987) 1962  Spain
Vladimir Simagin (Gaige, 1987) 1962  Soviet Union
Leonid Stein (Gaige, 1987) 1962  Soviet Union
Mijo Udovčić (Gaige, 1987) 1962  Yugoslavia
Bruno Parma (Gaige, 1987) 1963  Slovenia
Georgi Tringov (Gaige, 1987) 1963  Bulgaria
Vladimir Antoshin (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Russia
Robert Byrne (Gaige, 1987) 1964  United States

Mato Damjanović (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Croatia
Klaus Darga (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Germany
Nikolai Krogius (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Russia
Levente Lengyel (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Hungary
Nikola Padevsky (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Bulgaria
Daniel Yanofsky (Gaige, 1987) 1964  Canada
Dragoljub Čirić (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Serbia
Florin Gheorghiu (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Romania
Vlastimil Hort (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Germany
Dragoljub Janošević (Gaige, 1987) 1965  FR Yugoslavia
Lubomir Kavalek (Gaige, 1987) 1965  United States
Vladimir Liberzon (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Israel
Milan Matulović (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Serbia
Wolfgang Pietzsch (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Germany
Leonid Shamkovich (Gaige, 1987) 1965  United States
Alexey Suetin (Gaige, 1987) 1965  Russia
Semyon Furman (Gaige, 1987) 1966  Soviet Union

László Barczay (Gaige, 1987) 1967  Hungary
Aivars Gipslis (Gaige, 1987) 1967  Latvia
Eduard Gufeld (Gaige, 1987) 1967  Ukraine
Alexander Zaitsev (Gaige, 1987) 1967  Soviet Union
Anatoly Lein (Gaige, 1987) 1968  United States
Walter Browne (Gaige, 1987) 1970  United States
Bukhuti Gurgenidze (Gaige, 1987) 1970  Georgia
Robert Hübner (Gaige, 1987) 1970  Germany
Anatoly Karpov (Gaige, 1987) 1970  Russia
Ljubomir Ljubojević (FIDE) 1971  Serbia
Rafael Vaganian (FIDE) 1971  Armenia
Ulf Andersson (FIDE) 1972  Sweden
Henrique Mecking (FIDE) 1972  Brazil
Albin Planinc (FIDE) 1972  Slovenia
Ivan Radulov (FIDE) 1972  Bulgaria
Jan Smejkal (FIDE) 1972  Czech Republic
Vladimir Tukmakov (FIDE) 1972  Ukraine
András Adorján (FIDE) 1973  Hungary
Yuri Balashov (FIDE) 1973  Russia
István Csom (FIDE) 1973  Hungary
Hans-Joachim Hecht (FIDE) 1973  Germany
Gennady Kuzmin (FIDE) 1973  Ukraine
Miguel Quinteros (FIDE) 1973  Argentina
Zoltán Ribli (FIDE) 1973  Hungary
Vladimir Savon 1973  Ukraine
Duncan Suttles (FIDE) 1973  Canada
Dragoljub Velimirović (FIDE) 1973  Serbia
Jesús Díez del Corral (FIDE) 1974  Spain
Győző Forintos (FIDE) 1974  Hungary
Vlastimil Jansa (FIDE) 1974  Czech Republic
Bojan Kurajica (FIDE) 1974  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Anatoly Lutikov 1974  Soviet Union
Sergio Mariotti (FIDE) 1974  Italy
Gyula Sax (FIDE) 1974  Hungary
Jan Timman (FIDE) 1974  Netherlands
Eugenio Torre (FIDE) 1974  Philippines
Alexander Beliavsky (FIDE) 1975  Slovenia
Silvino Garcia Martinez (FIDE) 1975  Cuba
Nino Kirov (FIDE) 1975  Bulgaria
Rainer Knaak (FIDE) 1975  Germany
Burkhard Malich (FIDE) 1975  Germany
Dražen Marović (FIDE) 1975  Croatia
Predrag Ostojić 1975  FR Yugoslavia
Helmut Pfleger (FIDE) 1975  Germany
Guðmundur Sigurjónsson (FIDE) 1975  Iceland
Vitaly Tseshkovsky (FIDE) 1975  Russia
Milan Vukić (FIDE) 1975  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Heikki Westerinen (FIDE) 1975  Finland
Rosendo Balinas, Jr. 1976  Philippines
Enver Bukić (FIDE) 1976  Slovenia
Iván Faragó (FIDE) 1976  Hungary
Guillermo Garcia Gonzales 1976  Cuba
Boris Gulko (FIDE) 1976  United States
Krunoslav Hulak (FIDE) 1976  Croatia
Raymond Keene (FIDE) 1976  England
Milorad Knezevic (FIDE) 1976  Serbia and Montenegro
Vlatko Kovačević (FIDE) 1976  Croatia
Yair Kraidman (FIDE) 1976  Israel
Sergey Makarichev (FIDE) 1976  Russia
Tony Miles 1976  England
Vladimir Raicevic (FIDE) 1976  Serbia
Yuri Razuvayev (FIDE) 1976  Russia
Oleg Romanishin (FIDE) 1976  Ukraine
Włodzimierz Schmidt (FIDE) 1976  Poland
Gennadi Sosonko (FIDE) 1976  Russia
Liuben Spassov (FIDE) 1976  Bulgaria
James Tarjan (FIDE) 1976  United States
Laszlo Vadasz 1976  Hungary
Lothar Vogt (FIDE) 1976  Germany
Igor Zaitsev (FIDE) 1976  Russia
Lev Alburt (FIDE) 1977  United States
Julio Bolbochán 1977  Argentina
Esteban Canal 1977  Peru
Larry Christiansen (FIDE) 1977  United States
Roman Dzindzichashvili (FIDE) 1977  United States
Evgenij Ermenkov (FIDE) 1977  Bulgaria
Tamaz Giorgadze (FIDE) 1977  Georgia
Božidar Ivanović (FIDE) 1977  Montenegro
Alexander Kochyev (FIDE) 1977  Russia
Borislav Milic 1977  Yugoslavia
Dusan Rajkovic (FIDE) 1977  Serbia
Amador Rodriguez Cepedes (FIDE) 1977  Spain
Michael Stean (FIDE) 1977  England
Evgeny Sveshnikov (FIDE) 1977  Russia
Carlos Torre Repetto 1977  Mexico
Vladimir Bagirov 1978  Latvia
Juan Manuel Bellon Lopez (FIDE) 1978  Spain
Peter Biyiasas (FIDE) 1978  United States
Josif Dorfman (FIDE) 1978  France
Nona Gaprindashvili (FIDE) 1978  Georgia
Román Hernández Onna (FIDE) 1978  Cuba
Slavoljub Marjanovic (FIDE) 1978  Serbia
Adrian Mikhalchishin (FIDE) 1978  Slovenia
Ivan Nemet (FIDE) 1978   Switzerland
Stanimir Nikolić (FIDE) 1978  Serbia
John Nunn (FIDE) 1978  England
Sam Palatnik (FIDE) 1978  United States
Ján Plachetka (FIDE) 1978  Slovakia
Orestes Rodriguez Vargas (FIDE) 1978  Spain
Kenneth Rogoff (FIDE) 1978  United States
Dragutin Sahovic 1978  Serbia and Montenegro
Mihai Şubă (FIDE) 1978  Romania
Herman Suradiradja (FIDE) 1978  Indonesia
Victor Ciocâltea 1979  Romania
Slobodan Martinovic (FIDE) 1979  Serbia
Juraj Nikolac (FIDE) 1979  Croatia
Jesus Nogueiras (FIDE) 1979  Cuba
Nikola Spiridonov (FIDE) 1979  Bulgaria
János Flesch 1980  Hungary
Ľubomír Ftáčnik (FIDE) 1980  Slovakia
Yehuda Gruenfeld (FIDE) 1980  Israel
Garry Kasparov (FIDE) 1980  Russia
Adam Kuligowski (FIDE) 1980  Poland
Viktor Kupreichik (FIDE) 1980  Belarus
Edmar Mednis 1980  United States
Alexander Panchenko 1980  Russia
Nukhim Rashkovsky (FIDE) 1980  Russia
Hans Ree (FIDE) 1980  Netherlands
Yasser Seirawan (FIDE) 1980  United States
Andrew Soltis (FIDE) 1980  United States
Jon Speelman (FIDE) 1980  England
Gennadi Timoshchenko (FIDE) 1980  Slovakia
Artur Yusupov (FIDE) 1980  Germany

Arnold Denker 1981  United States
Petar Popović (FIDE) 1981  Serbia
Yrjo Rantanen (FIDE) 1981  Finland
Stefan Djurić (FIDE) 1982  Serbia
Sergey Dolmatov (FIDE) 1982  Russia
Ron Henley (FIDE) 1982  United States
Ventzislav Inkiov (FIDE) 1982  Bulgaria
Lars Karlsson (FIDE) 1982  Sweden
Jiří Lechtýnský (FIDE) 1982  Czech Republic
Eric Lobron (FIDE) 1982  Germany
Jonathan Mestel (FIDE) 1982  England
József Pintér (FIDE) 1982  Hungary
Lodewijk Prins 1982  Netherlands
Lev Psakhis (FIDE) 1982  Israel
Raúl Sanguineti 1982  Argentina
John van der Wiel (FIDE) 1982  Netherlands
Petar Velikov (FIDE) 1982  Bulgaria
Vladimir Alatortsev 1983  Soviet Union
Murray Chandler (FIDE) 1983  New Zealand
Lutz Espig (FIDE) 1983  Germany
Dmitry Gurevich (FIDE) 1983  United States
Zlatko Klarić (FIDE) 1983  Croatia
Alexander Konstantinopolsky 1983  Soviet Union
Erik Lundin 1983  Sweden
Predrag Nikolić (FIDE) 1983  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosko Abramovic (FIDE) 1984  Serbia
Georgy Agzamov 1984  Soviet Union
Eero Böök 1984  Finland
Valery Chekhov (FIDE) 1984  Russia
Maia Chiburdanidze (FIDE) 1984  Georgia
Viktor Gavrikov (FIDE) 1984  Lithuania
Sergey Kudrin (FIDE) 1984  United States
Smbat Lputian (FIDE) 1984  Armenia
Karel Mokry (FIDE) 1984  Czech Republic
Arshak Petrosian (FIDE) 1984  Armenia
Stojan Puc 1984  Slovenia
Nigel Short (FIDE) 1984  England
Radoslav Simic (FIDE) 1984  Serbia
Andrei Sokolov (FIDE) 1984  France
Leonid Yudasin (FIDE) 1984  Israel
Gennadi Zaichik (FIDE) 1984  Russia
Alonso Zapata (FIDE) 1984  Colombia
Utut Adianto (FIDE) 1985  Indonesia
Simen Agdestein (FIDE) 1985  Norway
Mišo Cebalo (FIDE) 1985  Croatia
Alexander Chernin (FIDE) 1985  Hungary
Nick de Firmian (FIDE) 1985  United States
Carlos Garcia Palermo (FIDE) 1985  Italy
Kiril Georgiev (FIDE) 1985  Bulgaria
Harry Golombek 1985  England
Curt Hansen (FIDE) 1985  Denmark
Jóhann Hjartarson (FIDE) 1985  Iceland
Mario Monticelli 1985  Italy
Helgi Ólafsson (FIDE) 1985  Iceland
James Plaskett (FIDE) 1985  England
Ian Rogers (FIDE) 1985  Australia
Jaroslav Šajtar 1985  Czech Republic
Kevin Spraggett (FIDE) 1985  Canada
Anatoly Vaisser (FIDE) 1985  France
Ardiansyah (FIDE) 1986  Indonesia
Jón Loftur Árnason (FIDE) 1986  Iceland
Dragan Barlov (FIDE) 1986  Serbia
Joel Benjamin (FIDE) 1986  United States
Uwe Boensch (FIDE) 1986  Germany
Daniel Cámpora (FIDE) 1986  Argentina
Arthur Dake 1986  United States
Maxim Dlugy (FIDE) 1986  United States
Vereslav Eingorn (FIDE) 1986  Ukraine
John Fedorowicz (FIDE) 1986  United States
José Luís Fernández García (FIDE) 1986  Spain
Theodor Ghiţescu (FIDE) 1986  Romania
Julio Granda Zúñiga (FIDE) 1986  Peru
Attila Grószpéter (FIDE) 1986  Hungary
Mikhail Gurevich (FIDE) 1986  Belgium
Lev Gutman (FIDE) 1986  Germany
Ralf Lau (FIDE) 1986  Germany
Konstantin Lerner (FIDE) 1986  Ukraine
Peter Lukacs (FIDE) 1986  Hungary
Iván Morovic Fernández (FIDE) 1986  Chile
Margeir Petursson (FIDE) 1986  Iceland
Valery Salov (FIDE) 1986  Russia
Jaime Sunye Neto (FIDE) 1986  Brazil
Gerardo Barbero 1987  Argentina
Ognjen Cvitan (FIDE) 1987  Croatia
Jaan Ehlvest (FIDE) 1987  United States
Glenn Flear (FIDE) 1987  England
Vladimir Makogonov 1987  Azerbaijan
Vladimir Malaniuk (FIDE) 1987  Ukraine
Eduard Meduna (FIDE) 1987  Czech Republic
Vladas Mikėnas 1987  Lithuania
Jacob Murey (FIDE) 1987  Israel
Niaz Murshed (FIDE) 1987  Bangladesh
Evgeny Pigusov (FIDE) 1987  Russia
Manuel Rivas Pastor (FIDE) 1987  Spain
Bogdan Śliwa 1987  Poland
Sergey Smagin (FIDE) 1987  Russia
Ivan Sokolov (FIDE) 1987  Netherlands
Mikhail Tseitlin (FIDE) 1987  Russia
Viswanathan Anand (FIDE) 1988  India
Zurab Azmaiparashvili (FIDE) 1988  Georgia

Emir Dizdarević (FIDE) 1988  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Yury Dokhoian (FIDE) 1988  Russia
Krum Georgiev (FIDE) 1988  Bulgaria
Jörg Hickl (FIDE) 1988  Germany
Julian Hodgson (FIDE) 1988  England
Miguel Illescas (FIDE) 1988  Spain
Vassily Ivanchuk (FIDE) 1988  Ukraine
Gregory Kaidanov (FIDE) 1988  United States
Stefan Kindermann (FIDE) 1988  Austria
Josef Klinger (FIDE) 1988  Austria
George Koltanowski 1988  United States
Bogdan Lalić (FIDE) 1988  Croatia
Valentin Lukov (FIDE) 1988  Bulgaria
Gilberto Milos (FIDE) 1988  Brazil
Michael Rohde (FIDE) 1988  United States
Harry Schussler (FIDE) 1988  Sweden
Elizbar Ubilava (FIDE) 1988  Spain
Reynaldo Vera González-Quevedo (FIDE) 1988  Cuba
Matthias Wahls (FIDE) 1988  Germany
Michael Wilder (FIDE) 1988  United States
Michael Adams (FIDE) 1989  England
Evgeny Bareev (FIDE) 1989  Canada
Branko Damljanović (FIDE) 1989  Serbia
Alexey Dreev (FIDE) 1989  Russia
Boris Gelfand (FIDE) 1989  Israel
Alexander Goldin (FIDE) 1989  United States
Alon Greenfeld (FIDE) 1989  Israel
Ferdinand Hellers (FIDE) 1989  Sweden
Daniel J. King (FIDE) 1989  England
Bachar Kouatly (FIDE) 1989  France
Zdenko Kožul (FIDE) 1989  Croatia
Michał Krasenkow (FIDE) 1989  Poland
Stefan Mohr (FIDE) 1989  Germany
David Norwood (FIDE) 1989  Andorra
Jeroen Piket (FIDE) 1989  Netherlands
Miodrag Todorcevic (FIDE) 1989  Spain
Evgeny Vladimirov (FIDE) 1989  Kazakhstan
Alexey Vyzmanavin 1989  Russia

Walter Arencibia Rodríguez (FIDE) 1990  Cuba
Klaus Bischoff (FIDE) 1990  Germany
Rustem Dautov (FIDE) 1990  Germany
Dimitar Donchev (FIDE) 1990  Bulgaria
Semen Dvoirys (FIDE) 1990  Russia
Vladimir Epishin (FIDE) 1990  Russia
Andrija Fuderer (FIDE) 1990  Belgium
Igor Glek (FIDE) 1990  Germany
Lars Bo Hansen (FIDE) 1990  Denmark
József Horváth (FIDE) 1990  Hungary
Gata Kamsky (FIDE) 1990  United States
Alexander Khalifman (FIDE) 1990  Russia
Anthony Kosten (FIDE) 1990  France
Vasilios Kotronias (FIDE) 1990  Greece
Joël Lautier (FIDE) 1990  France
Elmar Magerramov (FIDE) 1990  Azerbaijan
Rudolf Marić (FIDE) 1990  Yugoslavia
Igor Naumkin (FIDE) 1990  Russia
Igor Novikov (FIDE) 1990  United States
Lembit Oll 1990  Estonia
Gad Rechlis (FIDE) 1990  Israel
Olivier Renet (FIDE) 1990  France
Alexei Shirov (FIDE) 1990  Latvia
Aleksandr Shneider (FIDE) 1990  Ukraine
Ilya Smirin (FIDE) 1990  Israel
Vasil Spasov (FIDE) 1990  Bulgaria
Tibor Tolnai (FIDE) 1990  Hungary
Paul van der Sterren (FIDE) 1990  Netherlands
William Watson (FIDE) 1990  England
Aleksander Wojtkiewicz 1990  United States
Patrick Wolff (FIDE) 1990  United States
Yuri Yakovich (FIDE) 1990  Russia
Ye Rongguang (FIDE) 1990  China
Jouni Yrjola (FIDE) 1990  Finland
Vladimir Akopian (FIDE) 1991  Armenia
Sergey Arkhipov (FIDE) 1991  Russia
Dibyendu Barua (FIDE) 1991  India
Victor Bologan (FIDE) 1991  Moldova
Roberto Cifuentes Parada (FIDE) 1991  Spain
Stuart Conquest (FIDE) 1991  England
Goran Dizdar (FIDE) 1991  Croatia
Thomas Ernst (FIDE) 1991  Sweden
Zenón Franco Ocampos (FIDE) 1991  Paraguay
Joseph Gallagher (FIDE) 1991   Switzerland
Jonny Hector (FIDE) 1991  Sweden
Gerald Hertneck (FIDE) 1991  Germany
Alexander Huzman (FIDE) 1991  Israel

Zlatko Ilincic (FIDE) 1991  Serbia
Alexander Ivanov (FIDE) 1991  United States
Edvins Kengis (FIDE) 1991  Latvia
Valery Loginov (FIDE) 1991  Uzbekistan
Anatoly Machulsky (FIDE) 1991  Russia
Dragoljub Minić 1991  Serbia and Montenegro
Valeriy Neverov (FIDE) 1991  Ukraine
Thomas Paehtz (FIDE) 1991  Germany
Judit Polgár (FIDE) 1991  Hungary
Zsuzsa Polgar (FIDE) 1991  United States
Eduardas Rozentalis (FIDE) 1991  Lithuania
Vadim Ruban (FIDE) 1991  Russia
Alexander Shabalov (FIDE) 1991  United States
Spyridon Skembris (FIDE) 1991  Greece
Zurab Sturua (FIDE) 1991  Georgia
Raj Tischbierek (FIDE) 1991  Germany
Sergei Tiviakov (FIDE) 1991  Netherlands
Mikhail Ulibin (FIDE) 1991  Russia
Boris Alterman (FIDE) 1992  Israel
Konstantin Aseev 1992  Russia
Pia Cramling (FIDE) 1992  Sweden
Igor Efimov (FIDE) 1992  Monaco
Alex Fishbein (FIDE) 1992  United States
Gildardo Garcia (FIDE) 1992  Colombia
Alexander Graf (FIDE) 1992  Germany
Mark Hebden (FIDE) 1992  England
Andrei Kharlov (FIDE) 1992  Russia
Igor Khenkin (FIDE) 1992  Germany
Andrei Kovalev (FIDE) 1992  Belarus
Vladimir Kramnik (FIDE) 1992  Russia
Aloyzas Kveinys (FIDE) 1992  Lithuania

Zigurds Lanka (FIDE) 1992  Latvia
Heinz Lehmann (FIDE) 1992  Germany
Christopher Lutz (FIDE) 1992  Germany
Colin McNab (FIDE) 1992  Scotland
Artashes Minasian (FIDE) 1992  Armenia
Viktor Moskalenko (FIDE) 1992  Spain
Paul Motwani (FIDE) 1992  Scotland
Konstantin Sakaev (FIDE) 1992  Russia
Philipp Schlosser (FIDE) 1992  Germany
Gregory Serper (FIDE) 1992  United States
Miron Sher (FIDE) 1992  United States
Marcel Sisniega Campbell (FIDE) 1992  Mexico
Maxim Sorokin 1992  Russia
Igor Štohl (FIDE) 1992  Slovakia
Rudolf Teschner 1992  Germany
Veselin Topalov (FIDE) 1992  Bulgaria
Henry Urday Cáceres (FIDE) 1992  Peru
Alex Yermolinsky (FIDE) 1992  United States
Zoltán Almási (FIDE) 1993  Hungary
Ashot Anastasian (FIDE) 1993  Armenia
Rogelio Antonio, Jr. (FIDE) 1993  Philippines
Pavel Blatný (FIDE) 1993  Czech Republic
Vlatko Bogdanovski (FIDE) 1993  Macedonia
Slim Bouaziz (FIDE) 1993  Tunisia
Avigdor Bykhovsky (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Alexandru Crişan (FIDE) 1993  Romania
Nigel Davies (FIDE) 1993  Wales
Vladimir Dimitrov (FIDE) 1993  Bulgaria
Milǎn Drasko (FIDE) 1993  Montenegro
Giorgi Giorgadze (FIDE) 1993  Georgia
Evgeny Gleizerov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Leonid Gofshtein (FIDE) 1993  Israel
Efstratios Grivas (FIDE) 1993  Greece
Ilya Gurevich (FIDE) 1993  United States
Csaba Horváth (FIDE) 1993  Hungary
Ildar Ibragimov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Andrei Istrăţescu (FIDE) 1993  France
Mikhail Ivanov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Lasha Janjgava (FIDE) 1993  Georgia
Andrei Kharitonov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Atanas Kolev (FIDE) 1993  Bulgaria
Robert Kuczyński (FIDE) 1993  Poland
Romuald Mainka (FIDE) 1993  Germany
Marat Makarov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Vidmantas Mališauskas (FIDE) 1993  Lithuania
Mihail Marin (FIDE) 1993  Romania
Igor Miladinović (FIDE) 1993  Serbia
Nikola Mitkov (FIDE) 1993  Macedonia
Vladislav Nevednichy (FIDE) 1993  Romania
Friso Nijboer (FIDE) 1993  Netherlands
Mladen Palac (FIDE) 1993  Croatia
Jonathan Penrose (FIDE) 1993  England
Yury Piskov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Aleksandr Poluljahov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Igor Rausis (FIDE) 1993  Czech Republic
Matthew Sadler (FIDE) 1993  England
Stanislav Savchenko (FIDE) 1993  Ukraine
Gabriel Schwartzman (FIDE) 1993  United States
Ruslan Shcherbakov (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Alex Sherzer (FIDE) 1993  United States
Evgeniy Solozhenkin (FIDE) 1993  Russia
Markus Stangl (FIDE) 1993  Germany
Hannes Stefansson (FIDE) 1993  Iceland
Loek van Wely (FIDE) 1993  Netherlands
Ye Jiangchuan (FIDE) 1993  China
Sergey Zagrebelny (FIDE) 1993  Uzbekistan
Antonio Antunes (FIDE) 1994  Portugal
Valentin Arbakov 1994  Russia
Bolat Asanov (FIDE) 1994  Kazakhstan
Suat Atalık (FIDE) 1994  Turkey
Valery Beim (FIDE) 1994  Austria
Sergei Beshukov (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Michail Brodsky (FIDE) 1994  Ukraine
Lucas Brunner (FIDE) 1994   Switzerland
Vladimir Burmakin (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Alexander Fominyh (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Hichem Hamdouchi (FIDE) 1994  France
Edhi Handoko 1994  Indonesia
Zbyněk Hráček (FIDE) 1994  Czech Republic
Felix Izeta Txabarri (FIDE) 1994  Spain
Dimitri Komarov (FIDE) 1994  Ukraine
Yona Kosashvili (FIDE) 1994  Israel
Nikolay Legky (FIDE) 1994  France
Peter Leko (FIDE) 1994  Hungary
Ronen Lev (FIDE) 1994  Israel
Jonathan Levitt (FIDE) 1994  England
Thomas Luther (FIDE) 1994  Germany
Jordi Magem Badals (FIDE) 1994  Spain
Vadim Milov (FIDE) 1994   Switzerland
Alexander Morozevich (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Karen Movsziszian (FIDE) 1994  Armenia
Peter Heine Nielsen (FIDE) 1994  Denmark
Alexander Onischuk (FIDE) 1994  United States
Milos Pavlovic (FIDE) 1994  Serbia
Nikolai Pushkov (FIDE) 1994  Russia

Arkadij Rotstein (FIDE) 1994  Germany
Sergei Rublevsky (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Gennadij Sagalchik (FIDE) 1994  United States
Dražen Sermek (FIDE) 1994  Croatia
Ram Soffer (FIDE) 1994  Israel
Peter Svidler (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Peter Szekely 1994  Hungary

Georgy Timoshenko (FIDE) 1994  Ukraine
Pavel Tregubov (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Alexander Vaulin (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Peter Wells (FIDE) 1994  England
Xie Jun (FIDE) 1994  China
Xu Jun (FIDE) 1994  China
Vasily Yemelin (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Pablo Zarnicki (FIDE) 1994  Argentina
Alexander Zlochevskij (FIDE) 1994  Italy
Vadim Zvjaginsev (FIDE) 1994  Russia
Ralf Åkesson (FIDE) 1995  Sweden
Manuel Apicella (FIDE) 1995  France
Keith Arkell (FIDE) 1995  England
Igor Berdichevski (FIDE) 1995  Russia
Goran Cabrilo (FIDE) 1995  Serbia
Vladimir Chuchelov (FIDE) 1995  Belgium
Đào Thiên Hải (FIDE) 1995  Vietnam
Viacheslav Dydyshko (FIDE) 1995  Belarus
John Emms (FIDE) 1995  England
Alexei Fedorov (FIDE) 1995  Belarus
Alexander Finkel (FIDE) 1995  Israel
Einar Gausel (FIDE) 1995  Norway
Helgi Grétarsson (FIDE) 1995  Iceland
Sarhan Guliev (FIDE) 1995  Azerbaijan
Ronen Har-Zvi (FIDE) 1995  Israel
Gilberto Hernandez Guerrero (FIDE) 1995  Mexico
James Howell (FIDE) 1995  England
Sergey Ivanov (FIDE) 1995  Russia
Sergey Janovsky (FIDE) 1995  Russia
Darryl Johansen (FIDE) 1995  Australia
Gábor Kállai (FIDE) 1995  Hungary
Viktor Komliakov (FIDE) 1995  Moldova
Davorin Komljenović (FIDE) 1995  Croatia
Oleg Korneev (FIDE) 1995  Spain
Dragan Kosic (FIDE) 1995  Montenegro
Yuri Kruppa (FIDE) 1995  Ukraine
Alexey Kuzmin (FIDE) 1995  Russia
Konstantin Landa (FIDE) 1995  Russia
Miroljub Lazic (FIDE) 1995  Serbia
Eran Liss (FIDE) 1995  Israel
Mircea-Sergiu Lupu (FIDE) 1995  France
Andrei Maksimenko (FIDE) 1995  Ukraine
Ioannis Nikolaidis (FIDE) 1995  Greece
Dorian Rogozenco (FIDE) 1995  Romania
Alfonso Romero Holmes (FIDE) 1995  Spain
Mihail Saltaev (FIDE) 1995  Uzbekistan
Pablo San Segundo Carrillo (FIDE) 1995  Spain
Eckhard Schmittdiel (FIDE) 1995  Germany
Yury Shulman (FIDE) 1995  United States
Ariel Sorin (FIDE) 1995  Argentina
Serik Temirbayev (FIDE) 1995  Kazakhstan
Jonathan Tisdall (FIDE) 1995  Norway
Viktor Varavin (FIDE) 1995  Russia
Zoltán Varga (FIDE) 1995  Hungary
Wang Zili (FIDE) 1995  China
Tom Wedberg (FIDE) 1995  Sweden
Dimitris Anagnostopoulos (FIDE) 1996  Greece
Alexander Baburin (FIDE) 1996  Ireland
Henrik Danielsen (FIDE) 1996  Iceland
Rune Djurhuus (FIDE) 1996  Norway
Valerij Filippov (FIDE) 1996  Russia
Christian Gabriel (FIDE) 1996  Germany
David Garcia Ilundain 1996  Spain
Michele Godena (FIDE) 1996  Italy
Vitali Golod (FIDE) 1996  Israel
Mikhail Golubev (FIDE) 1996  Ukraine
Zoltán Gyimesi (FIDE) 1996  Hungary

Károly Honfi (FIDE) 1996  Hungary
Sergey Ionov (FIDE) 1996  Russia
Salauat Izmukhambetov (FIDE) 1996  Kazakhstan
Marcin Kamiński (FIDE) 1996  Poland
Robert Kempiński (FIDE) 1996  Poland
Alexander Khasin (FIDE) 1996  Russia
Sergey Kishnev (FIDE) 1996  Russia
Pavel Kotsur (FIDE) 1996  Kazakhstan
Rolando Kutirov (FIDE) 1996  Macedonia
Neil McDonald (FIDE) 1996  England
Victor Mikhalevski (FIDE) 1996  Israel
Enrico Paoli 1996  Italy
Éric Prié (FIDE) 1996  France
Darius Ruzele (FIDE) 1996  Lithuania
Marc Santo-Roman (FIDE) 1996  France
Lars Schandorff (FIDE) 1996  Denmark
Andrei Shchekachev (FIDE) 1996  France
Sergei Shipov (FIDE) 1996  Russia
Roman Slobodjan (FIDE) 1996  Germany
Hugo Spangenberg (FIDE) 1996  Argentina
Aleksa Striković (FIDE) 1996  Serbia
Sarunas Sulskis (FIDE) 1996  Lithuania
Emil Sutovsky (FIDE) 1996  Israel
Henrik Teske (FIDE) 1996  Germany
Throstur Thorhallsson (FIDE) 1996  Iceland
Vladislav Tkachiev (FIDE) 1996  France
Chris Ward (FIDE) 1996  England
Leonid Yurtaev (FIDE) 1996  Kyrgyzstan
Evgeny Agrest (FIDE) 1997  Sweden
Aleksej Aleksandrov (FIDE) 1997  Belarus
Babakuli Annakov (FIDE) 1997  United States
Boris Avrukh (FIDE) 1997  Israel
Vlastimil Babula (FIDE) 1997  Czech Republic
Étienne Bacrot (FIDE) 1997  France
Sapar Batyrov (FIDE) 1997  Turkmenistan
Christian Bauer (FIDE) 1997  France
Julio Becerra (FIDE) 1997  United States
Aleksandar Berelovich (FIDE) 1997  Germany
Boris Chatalbashev (FIDE) 1997  Bulgaria
Aleksander Delchev (FIDE) 1997  Bulgaria
Peter Enders (FIDE) 1997  Germany
Jacek Gdanski (FIDE) 1997  Poland
Petr Haba (FIDE) 1997  Czech Republic
Ruslan Irzhanov (FIDE) 1997  Kazakhstan
Saidali Iuldachev (FIDE) 1997  Uzbekistan
Giorgi Kacheishvili (FIDE) 1997  Georgia
Sergey Kalinitschew (FIDE) 1997  Germany
Aleksandr Karpatchev (FIDE) 1997  Russia
Rustam Kasimdzhanov (FIDE) 1997  Uzbekistan
Jānis Klovāns (FIDE) 1997  Latvia
Mikhail Kobalia (FIDE) 1997  Russia
Dharshan Kumaran (FIDE) 1997  England
Alexander Lastin (FIDE) 1997  Russia
Rafael Leitão (FIDE) 1997  Brazil
Ilan Manor (FIDE) 1997  Israel
Normunds Miezis (FIDE) 1997  Latvia
Georg Mohr (FIDE) 1997  Slovenia
Sergei Movsesian (FIDE) 1997  Armenia
Nebojsa Nikcevic (FIDE) 1997  Montenegro
Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu (FIDE) 1997  Germany
Peng Xiaomin (FIDE) 1997  China
Pablo Ricardi (FIDE) 1997  Argentina
Nenad Ristic (FIDE) 1997  Serbia
Andres Rodriguez Vila (FIDE) 1997  Uruguay
Mikhail Rytshagov (FIDE) 1997  Estonia

Tal Shaked (FIDE) 1997  United States
Aaron Summerscale (FIDE) 1997  England
Praveen Thipsay (FIDE) 1997  India
Goran Todorovic (FIDE) 1997  Serbia
Mark Tseitlin (FIDE) 1997  Israel
Alexander Volzhin (FIDE) 1997  Russia
Valeri Yandemirov (FIDE) 1997  Russia
Robert Zelčić (FIDE) 1997  Croatia
Andrey Zontakh (FIDE) 1997  Ukraine
Péter Ács (FIDE) 1998  Hungary
Mohamad Al-Modiahki (FIDE) 1998  Qatar
Karen Asrian 1998  Armenia
Vladimir Baklan (FIDE) 1998  Ukraine
Michael Bezold (FIDE) 1998  Germany
Alberto David (FIDE) 1998  Italy
Jean-Marc Degraeve (FIDE) 1998  France
Erald Dervishi (FIDE) 1998  Albania
Valery Grechihin (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Vladimir Gurevich (FIDE) 1998  Ukraine
Aidyn Guseinov 1998  Azerbaijan
Sune Berg Hansen (FIDE) 1998  Denmark
Alejandro Hoffman (FIDE) 1998  Argentina
Constantin Ionescu (FIDE) 1998  Romania
Murtas Kazhgaleyev (FIDE) 1998  Kazakhstan
Ludger Keitlinghaus (FIDE) 1998  Germany
Petr Kiriakov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Artur Kogan (FIDE) 1998  Israel
Igor Koniushkov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Goran Kosanović (FIDE) 1998  Serbia
Maris Krakops (FIDE) 1998  Latvia
Alexandre Lesiège (FIDE) 1998  Canada
Felix Levin (FIDE) 1998  Germany
Aleksei Lugovoi (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Magaram Magomedov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Vladimir Malakhov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
David Marciano (FIDE) 1998  Monaco
Tomasz Markowski (FIDE) 1998  Poland
Gilles Miralles (FIDE) 1998  France
Karsten Müller (FIDE) 1998  Germany
Toni Najdoski (FIDE) 1998  Macedonia
Igor-Alexandre Nataf (FIDE) 1998  France
Ioannis Papaioannou (FIDE) 1998  Greece
Ruslan Pogorelov (FIDE) 1998  Ukraine
Ruslan Ponomariov (FIDE) 1998  Ukraine
Milko Popchev (FIDE) 1998  Bulgaria
Dimitri Reinderman (FIDE) 1998  Netherlands
Eloi Relange (FIDE) 1998  France
Alexander Rustemov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Darmen Sadvakasov (FIDE) 1998  Kazakhstan
Narek Seferjan (FIDE) 1998  Armenia
Andrey Shariyazdanov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Alexander Stripunsky (FIDE) 1998  United States
Miroslav Tosic (FIDE) 1998  Serbia
Erik van den Doel (FIDE) 1998  Netherlands
Giovanni Vescovi (FIDE) 1998  Brazil
Sergey Volkov (FIDE) 1998  Russia
Luc Winants (FIDE) 1998  Belgium
Wu Shaobin (FIDE) 1998  Singapore
Zhang Zhong (FIDE) 1998  Singapore
Yaacov Zilberman (FIDE) 1998  Israel
Darko Anic (FIDE) 1999  France
Dejan Antic (FIDE) 1999  Serbia
Maurice Ashley (FIDE) 1999  United States
Bela Badea (FIDE) 1999  Romania
Giorgi Bagaturov (FIDE) 1999  Georgia
Ilia Balinov (FIDE) 1999  Austria
Alexei Bezgodov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Lázaro Bruzón Batista (FIDE) 1999  Cuba
Bu Xiangzhi (FIDE) 1999  China
Lluis Comas Fabrego (FIDE) 1999  Spain
Oganes Danielian (FIDE) 1999  Armenia
Jesús Maria de la Villa Garcia (FIDE) 1999  Spain
Péter Dely (FIDE) 1999  Hungary
Tamaz Gelashvili (FIDE) 1999  Georgia
Alexander Goloshchapov (FIDE) 1999  Ukraine
Alexander Grischuk (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Ruben Gunawan 1999  Indonesia
Tiger Hillarp Persson (FIDE) 1999  Sweden
Vyacheslav Ikonnikov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Viorel Iordachescu (FIDE) 1999  Moldova
Boris Kantsler (FIDE) 1999  Israel
Bazar Khatanbaatar (FIDE) 1999  Mongolia
Bartłomiej Macieja (FIDE) 1999  Poland
Oleg Maiorov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Jens-Uwe Maiwald (FIDE) 1999  Germany
Vadim Malakhatko (FIDE) 1999  Belgium
Miroslav Markovic (FIDE) 1999  Serbia
Lubomir Mikhaletz (FIDE) 1999  Ukraine
Alexander Moiseenko (FIDE) 1999  Ukraine
Alexander Moroz 1999  Ukraine
Sergey Nadyrhanov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Evgeniy Najer (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Tomas Oral (FIDE) 1999  Czech Republic
Duško Pavasovič (FIDE) 1999  Slovenia
Valerij Popov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Jonathan Rowson (FIDE) 1999  Scotland
Shukhrat Safin 1999  Uzbekistan
Dashzegve Sharavdorj (FIDE) 1999  Mongolia
Veniamen Shtyrenkov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Bartosz Soćko (FIDE) 1999  Poland
Jiri Stocek (FIDE) 1999  Czech Republic
Tu Hoang Thong (FIDE) 1999  Vietnam
Maxim Turov (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Francisco Vallejo Pons (FIDE) 1999  Spain
Stanislav Voitsekhovsky (FIDE) 1999  Russia
Marek Vokac (FIDE) 1999  Czech Republic
Jan Votava (FIDE) 1999  Czech Republic
Dov Zifroni (FIDE) 1999  Israel
Alexei Barsov (FIDE) 2000  Uzbekistan
Vladimir Belikov (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Oleg Chernikov (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Konstantin Chernyshov (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Dennis de Vreugt (FIDE) 2000  Netherlands
Alexandre Dgebuadze (FIDE) 2000  Belgium
Leinier Domínguez Pérez (FIDE) 2000  Cuba
Sinisa Drazic (FIDE) 2000  Serbia
Laurent Fressinet (FIDE) 2000  France
Aleksandr Galkin (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Vladimir Georgiev (FIDE) 2000  Macedonia
Alik Gershon (FIDE) 2000  Israel
Gennadi Gutman (FIDE) 2000  Ukraine
Arnaud Hauchard (FIDE) 2000  France
Sergei Iskusnyh (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Ivan Ivanišević (FIDE) 2000  Serbia
Paweł Jaracz (FIDE) 2000  Poland
Sergey Kalugin (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Mikheil Kekelidze (FIDE) 2000  Georgia
Alexey Korotylev (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Aleksandar Kovačević (FIDE) 2000  Serbia
Mikhail Kozakov (FIDE) 2000  Ukraine
Abhijit Kunte (FIDE) 2000  India
Vladimir Lazarev (FIDE) 2000  France
Darcy Lima (FIDE) 2000  Brazil
Denis Lopushnoy (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Luke McShane (FIDE) 2000  England
Alexander Motylev (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Trajce Nedev (FIDE) 2000  Macedonia
Nguyen Anh Dung (FIDE) 2000  Vietnam
Sergei Ovsejevitsch (FIDE) 2000  Ukraine

Jonathan Parker (FIDE) 2000  England
Yannick Pelletier (FIDE) 2000   Switzerland
Tomas Polak (FIDE) 2000  Czech Republic
Evgeny Prokopchuk (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Krishnan Sasikiran (FIDE) 2000  India
Dragan Šolak (FIDE) 2000  Turkey
Nenad Sulava (FIDE) 2000  Croatia
Alexandre Sulypa (FIDE) 2000  Ukraine
Buenaventura Villamayor (FIDE) 2000  Singapore
Evgeny Vorobiov (FIDE) 2000  Russia
Wong Meng Kong (FIDE) 2000  Singapore
Wu Wenjin (FIDE) 2000  China

Arsen Yegiazarian (FIDE) 2000  Armenia
Igor Zakharevich 2000  Russia
Zaw Win Lay (FIDE) 2000  Myanmar
Jurij Zezulkin (FIDE) 2000  Poland
Emil Anka (FIDE) 2001  Hungary
Levon Aronian (FIDE) 2001  Armenia
Hristos Banikas (FIDE) 2001  Greece
Pawel Blehm (FIDE) 2001  Poland
Vladislav Borovikov (FIDE) 2001  Ukraine
Stellan Brynell (FIDE) 2001  Sweden
Jean-Luc Chabanon (FIDE) 2001  France
Slavko Cicak (FIDE) 2001  Sweden
Marat Dzhumaev (FIDE) 2001  Uzbekistan
Pavel Eljanov (FIDE) 2001  Ukraine
Daniel Fridman (FIDE) 2001  Germany
Ehsan Ghaem Maghami (FIDE) 2001  Iran
Orest Gritsak (FIDE) 2001  Ukraine
Pendyala Harikrishna (FIDE) 2001  India
Irisberto Herrera (FIDE) 2001  Spain
Carsten Høi (FIDE) 2001  Denmark
Alexei Iljushin (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Dragoljub Jacimovic (FIDE) 2001  Macedonia
Dmitry Jakovenko (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Baadur Jobava (FIDE) 2001  Georgia
Alexander Kalinin (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Heikki Kallio (FIDE) 2001  Finland
Vladimir Kosyrev (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Kaido Külaots (FIDE) 2001  Estonia
Andrey Lunev (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Azer Mirzoev (FIDE) 2001  Azerbaijan
Mladen Muse (FIDE) 2001  Croatia
Arkadij Naiditsch (FIDE) 2001  Azerbaijan
Andrey Nikitin (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Lexy Ortega (FIDE) 2001  Italy
Vladimir Potkin (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Teimour Radjabov (FIDE) 2001  Azerbaijan
Alexander Riazantsev (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Robert Ruck (FIDE) 2001  Hungary
Roland Schmaltz (FIDE) 2001  Germany
Nikolai Shalnev (FIDE) 2001  Germany
Sergio Slipak (FIDE) 2001  Argentina
Leonid Totsky (FIDE) 2001  Russia
Dimitri Tyomkin (FIDE) 2001  Canada

Levente Vajda (FIDE) 2001  Romania
Andrei Volokitin (FIDE) 2001  Ukraine
Bojan Vučković (FIDE) 2001  Serbia
Spartak Vysochin (FIDE) 2001  Ukraine
Ivan Žaja (FIDE) 2001  Croatia
Zhang Pengxiang (FIDE) 2001  China
Zhu Chen (FIDE) 2001  Qatar
Cemil Aghamaliyev (FIDE) 2002  Turkey
Evgeny Alekseev (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Farrukh Amonatov (FIDE) 2002  Tajikistan
Alexander Areshchenko (FIDE) 2002  Ukraine
Rufat Bagirov (FIDE) 2002  Azerbaijan
Slim Belkhodja (FIDE) 2002  Tunisia
Andrei Belozerov (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Ferenc Berkes (FIDE) 2002  Hungary
Neuris Delgado Ramirez (FIDE) 2002  Paraguay
Salvador Gabriel Del Rio De Angelis (FIDE) 2002  Spain
Zahar Efimenko (FIDE) 2002  Ukraine
Sergey Fedorchuk (FIDE) 2002  Ukraine
Rubén Felgaer (FIDE) 2002  Argentina
António Fernandes (FIDE) 2002  Portugal
Robert Fontaine (FIDE) 2002  Monaco
Merab Gagunashvili (FIDE) 2002  Georgia
Luís Galego (FIDE) 2002  Portugal
Valeriane Gaprindashvili (FIDE) 2002  Georgia
Vugar Gashimov (FIDE) 2002  Azerbaijan
Aram Gazarian (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Petar Genov (FIDE) 2002  Bulgaria
Mirosław Grabarczyk (FIDE) 2002  Poland
George-Gabriel Grigore (FIDE) 2002  Romania
Gadir Guseinov (FIDE) 2002  Azerbaijan
Stelios Halkias (FIDE) 2002  Greece
Adam Horvath (FIDE) 2002  Hungary
Alibek Ibragimov (FIDE) 2002  Kazakhstan
Ernesto Inarkiev (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Zviad Izoria (FIDE) 2002  United States

Artur Jakubiec (FIDE) 2002  Poland
Evgeni Janev (FIDE) 2002  Bulgaria
Florian Jenni (FIDE) 2002   Switzerland
Leif Erlend Johannessen (FIDE) 2002  Norway
Harmen Jonkman (FIDE) 2002  Netherlands
Rinat Jumabayev (FIDE) 2002  Kazakhstan
Humpy Koneru (FIDE) 2002  India
Alexander Kovchan (FIDE) 2002  Ukraine
Li Shilong (FIDE) 2002  China
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov (FIDE) 2002  Azerbaijan
Cyril Marcelin (FIDE) 2002  France
Carlos Matamoros Franco (FIDE) 2002  Ecuador
Mikheil Mchedlishvili (FIDE) 2002  Georgia
Zoltan Medvegy (FIDE) 2002  Hungary
Evgenij Miroshnichenko (FIDE) 2002  Ukraine
Kamil Mitoń (FIDE) 2002  Poland
David Navara (FIDE) 2002  Czech Republic
Ni Hua (FIDE) 2002  China
Michael Oratovsky (FIDE) 2002  Israel
Mircea Parligras (FIDE) 2002  Romania
Jusefs Petkevich (FIDE) 2002  Latvia
Dejan Pikula (FIDE) 2002  Serbia
Evgeny Postny (FIDE) 2002  Israel
Robert Rabiega (FIDE) 2002  Germany
Ziaur Rahman (FIDE) 2002  Bangladesh
Gabriel Sargissian (FIDE) 2002  Armenia
Anton Shomoev (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Hrvoje Stević (FIDE) 2002  Croatia
Dmitry Svetushkin (FIDE) 2002  Moldova
Farhad Tahirov (FIDE) 2002  Azerbaijan
Petr Tishin (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Gennady Tunik (FIDE) 2002  Russia
Matthew Turner (FIDE) 2002  England
Alexander Zubarev (FIDE) 2002  Ukraine
Sergei Azarov (FIDE) 2003  Belarus
Amir Bagheri (FIDE) 2003  Iran
Cerdas Barus (FIDE) 2003  Indonesia
Vladimir Belov (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Faruk Bistric (FIDE) 2003  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dmitry Bocharov (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Dimitrij Bunzmann (FIDE) 2003  Germany
Cao Sang (FIDE) 2003  Vietnam
Łukasz Cyborowski (FIDE) 2003  Poland
Attila Czebe (FIDE) 2003  Hungary

Fabian Döttling (FIDE) 2003  Germany
Sergey Erenburg (FIDE) 2003  United States
Tibor Fogarasi (FIDE) 2003  Hungary
Sergey Galdunts (FIDE) 2003  Armenia
Surya Shekhar Ganguly (FIDE) 2003  India
Sergey Grigoriants (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Jan Gustafsson (FIDE) 2003  Germany
Florian Handke (FIDE) 2003  Germany
Ramil Hasangatin (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Miloš Jirovský (FIDE) 2003  Czech Republic
Sergey Karjakin (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Dmitry Kayumov (FIDE) 2003  Uzbekistan
Anton Korobov (FIDE) 2003  Ukraine
Leonid Kritz (FIDE) 2003  Germany
Igor Kurnosov (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Liang Jinrong (FIDE) 2003  China
Vasily Malinin (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Javier Moreno Carnero (FIDE) 2003  Spain
Hikaru Nakamura (FIDE) 2003  United States
Marc Narciso Dublan (FIDE) 2003  Spain
Vladimir Nevostrujev (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Maxim Novik (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Tomi Nyback (FIDE) 2003  Finland
Berge Østenstad (FIDE) 2003  Norway
Michael Roiz (FIDE) 2003  Israel
Chanda Sandipan (FIDE) 2003  India
Miodrag Savic (FIDE) 2003  Serbia
Nikola Sedlak (FIDE) 2003  Serbia
Lajos Seres (FIDE) 2003  Hungary
Pavel Smirnov (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Nikolaus Stanec (FIDE) 2003  Austria
Antoaneta Stefanova (FIDE) 2003  Bulgaria
Artyom Timofeev (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Leonid Voloshin (FIDE) 2003  Czech Republic
Arkadi Eremeevich Vul (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Igor Yagupov (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Denis Yevseev (FIDE) 2003  Russia
Elmārs Zemgalis (FIDE) 2003  Latvia
Varuzhan Akobian (FIDE) 2004  United States
Julen Luis Arizmendi Martinez (FIDE) 2004  Spain
Tejas Bakre (FIDE) 2004  India
Csaba Balogh (FIDE) 2004  Hungary
David Baramidze (FIDE) 2004  Germany
Emanuel Berg (FIDE) 2004  Sweden
Dragisa Blagojevic (FIDE) 2004  Montenegro
Mark Bluvshtein (FIDE) 2004  Canada
Juan Borges Mateos (FIDE) 2004  Cuba
Alexis Cabrera (FIDE) 2004  Spain
Magnus Carlsen (FIDE) 2004  Norway
Ivan Cheparinov (FIDE) 2004  Bulgaria
Alexander Cherniaev (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Frank De La Paz Perdomo (FIDE) 2004  Cuba
Oscar De La Riva Aguado (FIDE) 2004  Andorra
Vladimir Dobrov (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Yuri Drozdovskij (FIDE) 2004  Ukraine
Sergej Dyachkov (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Timur Gareev (FIDE) 2004  United States
Juan Mario Gomez Esteban (FIDE) 2004  Spain
Juan Carlos González Zamora (FIDE) 2004  Mexico
Johan Hellsten (FIDE) 2004  Sweden
Veljko Jeremic (FIDE) 2004  Serbia
Denis Khismatullin (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Alexey Kim (FIDE) 2004  South Korea
Alexei Kornev (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Alexandra Kosteniuk (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Boris Kreiman (FIDE) 2004  United States
Liang Chong (FIDE) 2004  China
Igor Lutsko (FIDE) 2004  Belarus
Rauf Mamedov (FIDE) 2004  Azerbaijan
Nelson Mariano (FIDE) 2004  Philippines
Robert Markuš (FIDE) 2004  Serbia
Dimitrios Mastrovasilis (FIDE) 2004  Greece
Susanto Megaranto (FIDE) 2004  Indonesia
Viesturs Meijers (FIDE) 2004  Latvia
Ara Minasian (FIDE) 2004  Armenia
Aleksander Miśta (FIDE) 2004  Poland
Tigran Nalbandian (FIDE) 2004  Armenia
Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (FIDE) 2004  Vietnam
Stanislav Novikov (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Dragan Paunovic (FIDE) 2004  Serbia
Peng Zhaoqin (FIDE) 2004  Netherlands
Fernando Peralta (FIDE) 2004  Argentina
Nicholas Pert (FIDE) 2004  England
Milos Perunovic (FIDE) 2004  Serbia
Tigran L Petrosian (FIDE) 2004  Armenia
Alexander Potapov (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Michael Prusikin (FIDE) 2004  Germany
Julian Radulski (FIDE) 2004  Bulgaria
R. B. Ramesh (FIDE) 2004  India
Alejandro Ramírez (FIDE) 2004  United States
Gerhard Schebler (FIDE) 2004  Germany
Yuri Shabanov (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Evgeny Shaposhnikov (FIDE) 2004  Russia
Jan Smeets (FIDE) 2004  Netherlands
Zvonko Stanojoski (FIDE) 2004  Macedonia
Daniël Stellwagen (FIDE) 2004  Netherlands
Moussa Taleb (FIDE) 2004  United Arab Emirates
Rodrigo Vásquez Schroeder (FIDE) 2004  Chile
Wang Yue (FIDE) 2004  China
Yu Shaoteng (FIDE) 2004  China
Zhao Jun (FIDE) 2004  China
Ahmed Adly (FIDE) 2005  Egypt
Eduard Andreev (FIDE) 2005  Ukraine
Orazly Annageldyev (FIDE) 2005  Turkmenistan
Mateusz Bartel (FIDE) 2005  Poland
Piotr Bobras (FIDE) 2005  Poland
Emmanuel Bricard (FIDE) 2005  France
Javier Campos Moreno (FIDE) 2005  Chile
Nikola Djukic (FIDE) 2005  Montenegro
Alexander Evdokimov (FIDE) 2005  Russia

Daniel Gormally (FIDE) 2005  England
Namig Guliyev (FIDE) 2005  Azerbaijan
Jose Carlos Ibarra Jerez (FIDE) 2005  Spain
Nurlan Ibraev (FIDE) 2005  Kazakhstan
Rasul Ibrahimov (FIDE) 2005  Azerbaijan
Igor Vasilyevich Ivanov[4] 2005  Canada
Radek Kalod (FIDE) 2005  Czech Republic
Vladimir Kostić (FIDE) 2005  Serbia
Yuriy Kuzubov (FIDE) 2005  Ukraine
Erwin l'Ami (FIDE) 2005  Netherlands
Ivan Leventić (FIDE) 2005  Croatia
Kjetil Aleksander Lie (FIDE) 2005  Norway
Tomas Likavsky (FIDE) 2005  Slovakia
Athanasios Mastrovasilis (FIDE) 2005  Greece
Elshan Moradi (FIDE) 2005  Iran
Martin Mrva (FIDE) 2005  Slovakia
Alexander Naumann (FIDE) 2005  Germany
Yakov Nesterov (FIDE) 2005  Kazakhstan
Maxim Novikov (FIDE) 2005  Russia
Alexander Obukhov (FIDE) 2005  Russia
Handszar Odeev (FIDE) 2005  Turkmenistan
Mikhailo Oleksienko (FIDE) 2005  Ukraine
Roman Ovetchkin (FIDE) 2005  Russia
Davor Palo (FIDE) 2005  Denmark
Levan Pantsulaia (FIDE) 2005  Georgia
Mark Paragua (FIDE) 2005  Philippines
Georgiy Pilavov (FIDE) 2005  Ukraine
Borki Predojević (FIDE) 2005  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Yuniesky Quesada Perez (FIDE) 2005  Cuba
Alexander Raetsky (FIDE) 2005  Russia
Vladimir Rogovski (FIDE) 2005  Ukraine
Davit Shengelia (FIDE) 2005  Austria
Igor Shvyrjov (FIDE) 2005  Estonia
Evgeny Tomashevsky (FIDE) 2005  Russia
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave (FIDE) 2005  France
Karel van der Weide (FIDE) 2005  Netherlands
Vladislav Vorotnikov (FIDE) 2005  Russia
Wang Hao (FIDE) 2005  China
Radosław Wojtaszek (FIDE) 2005  Poland
Raset Ziatdinov (FIDE) 2005  United States
Omar Almeida Quintana (FIDE) 2006  Cuba
Bassem Amin (FIDE) 2006  Egypt
Zaven Andriasian (FIDE) 2006  Armenia
Levan Aroshidze (FIDE) 2006  Georgia
David Arutinian (FIDE) 2006  Georgia
Valeriy Aveskulov (FIDE) 2006  Ukraine
Reefat Bin-Sattar (FIDE) 2006  Bangladesh
Pascal Charbonneau (FIDE) 2006  Canada
Paweł Czarnota (FIDE) 2006  Poland
Neelotpal Das (FIDE) 2006  India
Deepan Chakkravarthy (FIDE) 2006  India
Dzhakay Dzhakaev (FIDE) 2006  Russia
Grzegorz Gajewski (FIDE) 2006  Poland
Gennadij Ginsburg (FIDE) 2006  Germany
José González García (FIDE) 2006  Mexico
Andrey Gutov (FIDE) 2006  Russia
Bartłomiej Heberla (FIDE) 2006  Poland
Peter Horvath (FIDE) 2006  Hungary
Alojzije Janković (FIDE) 2006  Croatia
Radosław Jedynak (FIDE) 2006  Poland
Zoran Jovanović (FIDE) 2006  Croatia
Meelis Kanep (FIDE) 2006  Estonia
Melikset Khachiyan (FIDE) 2006  United States
Ibragim Khamrakulov (FIDE) 2006  Spain
Alexandr Kharitonov (FIDE) 2006  Russia
Petr Kostenko (FIDE) 2006  Kazakhstan
Tigran Kotanjian (FIDE) 2006  Armenia
Sergei Krivoshey (FIDE) 2006  Ukraine
Yuriy Kryvoruchko (FIDE) 2006  Ukraine
Vitaly Kunin (FIDE) 2006  Germany
Viktor Láznička (FIDE) 2006  Czech Republic
Constantin Lupulescu (FIDE) 2006  Romania
Lê Quang Liêm (FIDE) 2006  Vietnam
Magesh Chandran Panchanathan (FIDE) 2006  India
Nidjat Mamedov (FIDE) 2006  Azerbaijan
Mikulas Manik (FIDE) 2006  Slovakia
Andrei Murariu (FIDE) 2006  Romania
Parimarjan Negi (FIDE) 2006  India
Eugene Perelshteyn (FIDE) 2006  United States
Davor Rogić (FIDE) 2006  Croatia
Andrey Rychagov (FIDE) 2006  Russia
Bator Sambuev (FIDE) 2006  Canada
Vasile Sanduleac (FIDE) 2006  Moldova
Konstantine Shanava (FIDE) 2006  Georgia
John Shaw (FIDE) 2006  Scotland
Andrey Sumets (FIDE) 2006  Ukraine
Jurij Tihonov (FIDE) 2006  Belarus
Todor Todorov (FIDE) 2006  Bulgaria
Marko Tratar (FIDE) 2006  Slovenia
Yge Visser (FIDE) 2006  Netherlands
Jan Werle (FIDE) 2006  Netherlands
Andrey Zhigalko (FIDE) 2006  Belarus
Zhou Jianchao (FIDE) 2006  China
Yaroslav Zinchenko (FIDE) 2006  Ukraine
Jacob Aagaard (FIDE) 2007  Denmark
Farid Abbasov (FIDE) 2007  Azerbaijan
Yuriy Ajrapetjan (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Abdullah Al Rakib (FIDE) 2007  Bangladesh
Dmitry Andreikin (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Rashad Babaev (FIDE) 2007  Azerbaijan
Axel Bachmann (FIDE) 2007  Paraguay
Alin Berescu (FIDE) 2007  Romania
Falko Bindrich (FIDE) 2007  Germany
Ante Brkić (FIDE) 2007  Croatia
Rainer Buhmann (FIDE) 2007  Germany
Algimantas Butnorius (FIDE) 2007  Monaco
Pontus Carlsson (FIDE) 2007  Sweden
Fabiano Caruana (FIDE) 2007  United States
Robert Cvek (FIDE) 2007  Czech Republic
Marcin Dziuba (FIDE) 2007  Poland

Viktor Erdős (FIDE) 2007  Hungary
Sipke Ernst (FIDE) 2007  Netherlands
Sebastien Feller (FIDE) 2007  France
Nenad Ferčec (FIDE) 2007  Croatia
Alexandr Fier (FIDE) 2007  Brazil
Gennadij Fish (FIDE) 2007  Germany
Dmitry Frolyanov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Eldar Gasanov (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Shojaat Ghane (FIDE) 2007  Iran
Geetha Narayanan Gopal (FIDE) 2007  India
Boris Grachev (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Imre Hera Jr. (FIDE) 2007  Hungary
Holden Hernandez Carmenates (FIDE) 2007  United States
Hoang Thanh Trang (FIDE) 2007  Hungary
David Howell (FIDE) 2007  England
Artem Iljin (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Vlad-Cristian Jianu (FIDE) 2007  Romania
Gawain Jones (FIDE) 2007  England
Ognjen Jovanić (FIDE) 2007  Croatia
Sergey Kasparov (FIDE) 2007  Belarus
Ildar Khairullin (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Alexey Khruschiov (FIDE) 2007  Moldova
Vitaliy Kiselev (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Dmitry Kokarev (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Dmitry Kononenko (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Jesse Kraai (FIDE) 2007  United States
Alexander Krapivin (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Kateryna Lagno (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Borko Lajthajm (FIDE) 2007  Serbia
Darwin Laylo (FIDE) 2007  Philippines
Luka Lenič (FIDE) 2007  Slovenia
Li Chao (FIDE) 2007  China
Josep Manuel Lopez Martinez (FIDE) 2007  Spain
Igor Lysyj (FIDE) 2007  Russia

Morteza Mahjoob (FIDE) 2007  Iran
Nikita Maiorov (FIDE) 2007  Belarus
Pavel Maletin (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Marius Manolache (FIDE) 2007  Romania
Jan Markos (FIDE) 2007  Slovakia
Gennady Matjushin (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Sébastien Mazé (FIDE) 2007  France
Georg Meier (FIDE) 2007  Germany
Ian Nepomniachtchi (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Leif Øgaard (FIDE) 2007  Norway
Josep Oms Pallise (FIDE) 2007  Spain
Mikhail Panarin (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Arman Pashikian (FIDE) 2007  Armenia
Vladimir Petkov (FIDE) 2007  Bulgaria
Rainer Polzin (FIDE) 2007  Germany
Ivan Popov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Dusan Popovic (FIDE) 2007  Serbia
Aleksandr Rakhmanov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Aimen Rizouk (FIDE) 2007  Algeria
Enrique Rodriguez Guerrero (FIDE) 2007  Spain
Maxim Rodshtein (FIDE) 2007  Israel
Evgeny Romanov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Ante Šarić (FIDE) 2007  Croatia
Ibro Saric (FIDE) 2007  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Boris Savchenko (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Vladimir Sergeev (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Vadim Shishkin (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Amon Simutowe (FIDE) 2007  Zambia
Pavel Skatchkov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Wesley So (FIDE) 2007  United States
Yuri Solodovnichenko (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Hedinn Steingrimsson (FIDE) 2007  Iceland
Mihajlo Stojanovic (FIDE) 2007  Serbia
Vitaly Teterev (FIDE) 2007  Belarus
Adam Tukhaev (FIDE) 2007  Ukraine
Renier Vazquez Igarza (FIDE) 2007  Spain
Petr Velicka (FIDE) 2007  Czech Republic
Nikita Vitiugov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Xu Yuhua (FIDE) 2007  China

Viacheslav Zakhartsov (FIDE) 2007  Russia
Oswaldo Zambrana (FIDE) 2007  Bolivia
Sergei Zhigalko (FIDE) 2007  Belarus
Thal Abergel (FIDE) 2008  France
Aryam Abreu Delgado (FIDE) 2008  Cuba
Ralf Appel (FIDE) 2008  Germany
S. Arun Prasad (FIDE) 2008  India
Marat Askarov (FIDE) 2008  Russia
David Berczes (FIDE) 2008  Hungary
Vinay Bhat (FIDE) 2008  United States
Boban Bogosavljević (FIDE) 2008  Serbia
Dejan Bojkov (FIDE) 2008  Bulgaria
Marin Bosiočić (FIDE) 2008  Croatia
Arik Braun (FIDE) 2008  Germany
Kirill Bryzgalin (FIDE) 2008  Russia
Bui Vinh (FIDE) 2008  Vietnam
Dmitry Chuprov (FIDE) 2008